Information

White yarrow essential oil contains azulene, due to its blue color and anti-inflammatory properties. Its main application is open wounds and ulcers. It is recommended for use in prolonged illness, eczema, allergic skin reactions and is suitable for oily skin and acne. Helps balance the functions of the respiratory and digestive systems. It is used for frequent colds, bronchitis, pneumonia, sleep disorders, rheumatism, arthritis, gout, psoriasis, hair loss, bleeding, parodontosis, bad smell in the mouth, cystitis, alcoholism and smoking, vaginal infections and infections. The Yarrow oil is suitable for lifting the spirit by acting revitalizing and strengthening the psyche. It helps the balance of intellect, creativity and creativity.

Properties

Has strong painkillers and anti-inflammatory properties; acts psychostimulating, spasmolytic, tonic, blood purifying, disinfecting, immunostimulating, hauling, appetizer, regulates hormonal balance during climax, alcoholism and smoking; with strong antiseptic properties; especially effective against headaches and migraines, physical and mental fatigue, fungus, abdominal pain.

Use:

massage, bath, inhalation (aromatherapy lamp), after consultation with the aromatherapist.

Aroma lamp – 1 to 5 drops of oil;
Bath – from 10 to 15 drops of oil;
Massage – from 1 to 5 drops, dissolved in 20 ml. vegetable oil;
As an additive in cosmetic products – no more than 0.005%.

Precautions

Oil with strong action!
Contraindicated for epileptics, hypertensive, post-pharyngeal, hypersensitive to essential oils, individual intolerance to white yarrow, breastfeeding and pregnant women, children.
Skin procedure with higher sensitivity is not recommended.
An overdose of the essential oil can cause nausea, resulting in vertigo and allergic reactions.
Do not use before direct sun exposure!
Phototoxic!


Leave a Reply

*

code