Information

100% pure organic essential oil obtained by the method of water – steam distillation of the leaves and the color of Myrtus (Myrtus communis).

Ingredients (INCI): isovaleric aldehyde, cinneol, mirtenol, mirtenale, mirtenacetate, pinene, geraniol, camphor, linalool.

Therapeutic class: adaptogen, aphrodisiac.

Effects:

  • Reassures breathing;
  • A cough for smokers;
  • Optimizes liposuction and fat metabolism;
  • An effective remedy for the problematic and oily skin.

Other actions:
Psycho-emotional action: helps to overcome nervous-mental instability and lability to stress and fatigue.

Use:

Cosmetic application:
To clean oily problematic skin with comedones normalizes lipo-secretion. It has antioxidant and anti-action action on the face. Strengthens hair, removes dandruff and itching.

Application at home:
For the aromatization of premises, for the preparation of tea in the cold, in perfumery.

Ingredients: 100% pure organic myrtle essential oil (Myrtus communis).
Does not contain preservatives, coloring agents, and excipients!

Precautions:

Not to be taken internally by pregnant women, people with kidney problems and children under 3 years of age.
There is a strong burning sensation when applying the skin. The reaction is natural and resolves after about 1-3 minutes.


Leave a Reply

*

code